Visa

Visa Entry Requirement

Passport or Travel Document

Every person entering Malaysia must possess a valid National Passport or internationally recognized Travel Document valid for travel to Malaysia. Any person not in possession of a Passport or Travel Document which is recognized by Malaysian Government must obtain a Document in lieu of Passport. Application for the Document in lieu of Passport can be made at any Malaysian Representative Office abroad. Holders of Travel Documents like a Certificate of Identity, Laisser Passer, Titre de Voyage or a Country's Certificate of Permanent Residence must ensure that their return to the country which issued the document or the country of residence is guaranteed. The documents shall be valid, for more than six (6) months from the date of entry into Malaysia.

Visa Requirement

Foreign nationals who require a visa to enter Malaysia must apply and obtain a visa in advance at Malaysian Representative Office before entering the country. A visa is an endorsement in a passport or other recognized travel document of foreigner indicating that the holder has applied for permission to enter Malaysia and that permission has been granted. Foreign nationals who require a visa to enter Malaysia must apply and obtain a visa in advance at any Malaysian Representative Office abroad before entering the country. Visa, which has been granted, is not absolute guarantee that the holder will be allowed to enter Malaysia. The final decision lies with the Immigration Officer at the entry point.

For more information on Malaysian VISA requirements please visit here.

 

Contact Us
Further Inquiries
Dr. Noor Mala Ibrahim : 013 7033595
Dr. Mahani Stapa : 0167123275
Madam Norzarina Sulong : 0197280838
Nurul Ain : +(6)07-5218159
Email : lspgabc2018@gmail.com